Privacy policy
 

Guarantee of Visa

We are not part of any government. We are a private company and we do not have the authority to grant you a visa of any kind. We can only assist and advise people who want to migrate or travel to their selected country. Please note that the final decision on all visa applications rests with the relevant government department in each respective country.

Fees Payable

Any fees paid to www.inside-australia.net are for the provision of the Service/s listed on our Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees are quoted in U.S. Dollars. You are responsible for paying all fees and applicable taxes associated with our Services using one of our accepted payment methods.

Our fees do NOT include other costs which are part of the migration process such as government lodging fees, medical and police checks, translation of documents, etc. As part of the Service/s which is/are provided to you, an approximate indication of the fees which form part of the process will be set out for you, together with clarification as to when these costs are due.

The client agrees that all services fees are deemed earned once paid and subject to the terms of termination outlined in this agreement;

The client agrees that the service fees will be deposited into the Client Account within 14 days of receipt, as applicable;

Refund Policy

As soon as payment is received, the Client is deemed to have engaged the Services of www.inside-australia.net. Our Service is our professional advice and expertise. Once the Service has been provided to you, it cannot be returned, whether or not you have changed your mind or you no longer wish to utilise it.

If you submit a written refund request through the Client Area within 8 hours of payment, you may be entitled to a refund if the Service has not yet been provided to you and/or work has not commenced on your profile. By agreeing to the terms and conditions of the site, you agree that service fees are non-refundable following 72 hours of payment or provision of the service, whichever occurs first.

All refunds remain strictly at the discretion of management and will be less a banking and administration fee of US$29 or 15% of your initial payment (whichever is greater). In the event of a refund of a payment by credit card, funds will be returned to the credit card that was used for your payment. If this card is no longer valid, you will be responsible to make arrangements with your bank or credit provider to have the funds transferred. Please note that this policy does not apply for the Managed Visa Application Service , which will be provided in accordance with the Managed Visa Application Service - Terms of Engagement as available in the Client Area.

Termination of Service

www.inside-australia.net reserves the right to terminate this agreement at any time. Termination includes cancelling your registration with or ability to have full or partial access to this Website and/or any other service provided to you by us.

www.inside-australia.net reserves the right to terminate this agreement for any reason, including any improper use of this Website; the provision of false or misleading information; or your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

Internal Complaints Procedure

www.inside-australia.net is committed to providing its clients with the highest standard of service. Our complaint handling process is designed to ensure that clients' concerns are treated seriously and addressed promptly and fairly. In many instances, we have found that your consultant will be able to help resolve your concerns.

All complaints must be submitted in writing using the Client Feedback Form which can be accessed (contact@inside-australia.net). All such written complaints will be acknowledged in writing. Upon receipt of the complaint, your Migration Consultant will contact you in the next 3 business days to acknowledge receipt. A detailed review will be conducted and a response provided to the client within 10 - 15 days. All clients will receive written notification of any investigation undertaken and the resolution achieved.

Our commitment to our clients is genuine.

Privacy and Release of Information

www.inside-australia.net is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). Accordingly, www.inside-australia.net takes reasonable steps to protect personal information (as defined under the Privacy Act) collected by www.inside-australia.net from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

www.inside-australia.net may use and disclose the Client's (and if applicable, the Client's family's) personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for reasonably expected secondary purposes which are related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorised by the Privacy Act.

In general, www.inside-australia.net will disclose the Client's personal information for the following purposes:

  • to conduct our business;
  • to provide and market our services;
  • to communicate with the Client;
  • to comply with our legal obligations;
  • to help us manage and improve our services.

Subject to the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, the Client may gain access to the personal information which www.inside-australia.net holds about them by sending a message via the Client Area. A fee may be charged for providing access and www.inside-australia.net will advise the Client of the likely cost in advance.

Due to privacy laws, we are unable to discuss your personal details with any third party enquiring on your behalf (including family) unless you provide your written consent authorising us to do so.

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to www.inside-australia.net, to understand our practices.

General

No person has been authorised to give any representations on behalf of www.inside-australia.net in regards to the subject matter or the terms of these Terms.

Headings in these Terms are for convenience only and do not affect the interpretation of these Terms.

www.inside-australia.net may vary any of these Terms and any other information relating to the Service at any time, and your subsequent use of the Website will be governed by the varied Terms. In the event that any of the provisions of these Terms are or shall become invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the remainder shall survive unaffected.

Links

This Website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we, www.inside-australia.net, are not responsible for the accuracy or the privacy practices of other such sites. We encourage our clients to be aware that when they leave our site, they should read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects identifiable personal information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected on this Website.